RACE DATE:
August 20, 2017
@ 9am
88Days 03Hours 11Minutes 28Seconds

Yearly Top 10 Finishers

2015

MEN
1. Stephen Sambu, Kenya 32:17
2. Micah Kogo, Kenya 32:19
3. Leonard Korir, Kenya 32:20
4. Sam Chelanga, Tuscon, AZ 32:21
5. Moses Kipsiro, Uganda 32:30
6. Daniel Salel, Kenya 32:51
7. Aaron Braun, Alamosa, CO 33:15
8. Chris Derrick, Portland, OR 33:41
9. Andrew Colley, Lenoir, NC 33:53
10. Meb Keflezighi, San Diego, CA 34:01

 

WOMEN
1. Diane Nukuri, Burundi 36:47
2. Sara Hall, Flagstaff, AZ 37:10
3. Sentayehu Ejigu, Ethiopia 37:26
4. Neely Gracey, Superior,  CO 37:32
5. Amy Cragg, Providence, RI 37:53
6. Monicah Ngige, Kenya 38:14
7. Alexi Pappas, Eugene, OR 38:16
8. Laura Nagel, New Zealand 38:20
9. Katie Matthews, Brighton, MA 38:38
10. Liz Costello, Newton, MA 38:44

2014

MEN
1. Stephen Sambu, Kenya 31:46
2. Micah Kogo, Kenya 32:31
3. Emmanuel Bett, Kenya 33:01
4. Ben Bruce, Flagstaff, AZ 33:21
5. Andrew Colley, Williamsburg, VA 32:44
6. Jordan McNamara, Eugene, OR 33:47
7. Zachary Hine, Boulder, CO 33:54
8. Craig Leon, Eugene, OR 34:04
9. Robert Molke, New York, NY 34:15
10. Will Leer, Santa Monica, CA 34:20

 

WOMEN
1. Betsy Saina, Kenya 35:56
2. Gemma Steel, Great Britain 36:03
3. Moilly Huddle, Providence, RI 36:15
4. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Burundi 36:17
5. Mary Wacera, Kenya 36:59
6. Emily Infeld, Portland, OR 37:08
7. Risper Gesabwa, Kenya 37:22
8. Rachel Ward, Charlottesville, VA 37:50
9. Katie Matthews, Allston, MA 37:51
10. Tara Erdman, Portland, OR 38:04

2013

MEN
1. Micah Kogo, Kenya 32:10
2. Ben True, Hanover, NH 32:12
3. Emmanuel Mutai, Kenya 32:20
4. Abdi Abdirahman, Tucson, AZ 32:29
5. Ben Bruce, Flagstaff, AZ 32:44
6. Shadrack Biwott, Eugene, OR 33:15
7. Zachary Hine, Boulder, CO 33:19
8. Harbert Okuti, Uganda 33:19
9. Timothy Richie, Brighton, MA 33:24
10. Dino Sefir Kemal, Ethiopia 33:43

 

WOMEN
1. Joyce Chepkirui, Kenya 36:43
2. Gemma Steel, Great Britain 37:06
3. Linet Masai, Kenya 37:07
4. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Burundi 37:16
5. Adrienne Herzog, Netherlands 37:21
6. Alexi Pappas, Eugene, OR 37:32
7. Katie Matthews, Rocky Hill, CT 37:50
8. Jane Murage, Kenya 37:58
9. Frances Koons, Bryn Mawr, PA 38:07
10. Laura Nagel, Providence, RI 38:23

2012

MEN
1. Stanley Biwott, Kenya 31:59
2. Lucas Rotich, Kenya 32:01
3. Stephen Kipkosgei-Kibet, Kenya 32:10
4. Kiplimo Kumatai, Kenya 32:21
5. Silas Kipruto, Kenya 32:30
6. Allan Kiprono, Kenya 32:32
7. Gebretsadik Abraha, Ethiopia 32:53
8. Harbert Okuti, Urganda 33:04
9. Sammy Chelenga, Kenya 33:08
10. Lani Rutto, Kenya 33:09

 

WOMEN
1. Margaret Wangari, Kenya 36:54
2. Emily Chebet, Kenya 36:55
3. Wude Ayalew, Ethiopia 36:58
4. Rita Jeptoo, Kenya 37:08
5. Lineth Chepkurui, Kenya 37:16
6. Stephanie Rothstein, Flagstaff, AZ 37:24
7. Pauline Njeri Kahenya, Kenya 37:30
8. Jeliah Tinega, Kenya 37:43
9. Renee Baillie, Boulder, CO 37:43
10. Alince Kimutai, Kenya 37:50

2011

MEN
1. Lucas Rotich, Kenya 31:37
2. Micah Kogo, Kenya 31:41
3. Edward Muge, Kenya 32:02
4. Brian Olinger, Columbus, OH 32:16
5. Abdi Abdirahman, Tucson, AZ 32:43
6. Ben True, N. Yarmouth, ME 32:48
7. Samuel Ndereba, Kenya 32:49
8. Ed Moran, Williamsburg, VA 32:50
9. Sean Quigley, Philadelphia, PA 32:51
10. Brett Gotcher, Watsonville, CA 32:53

 

WOMEN
1. Magdalena Lewy Boulet, Oakland, CA 36:58
2. Diane Nukuri-Johnson, Burundi 37:13
3. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya  37:24
4. Janet Cherobon-Bawcom, Rome, GA 37:37
5. Kim Conley, Sacramento, CA 37:47
6. Emily Brown, Minnetonka, MN 37:49
7. Jeannette Faber, Portland, OR 38:01
8. Blake Russell, Oceanside, CA 38:02
9. Kathy Newberry, Ann Arbor, MA 38:03
10. Clara Grandt, Morgantown, WV 38:18

2010

MEN
1. Gebre Gebremariam, Ethopia, 32:20
2. Wilson Kwambai Chebet, Kenya 32:21
3. Martin Lel, Kenya 32:37
4. Edward Muge, Kenya 32:40
5. Ed Moran, Williamsburg, VA 32:40
6. Peter Kirui, Kenya 32:50
7. Stephen Kosgei Kibet, Kenya 32:50
8. Antonio Vega, St. Paul, MN 32:53
9. Sean Quigley, Philadelphia, PA 32:58
10. Allen Kiprono, Kenya 33:05

 

WOMEN
1. Wude Ayalew Yimer, Ethiopia 35:46
2. Lineth Chepkurui, Kenya 35:50
3. Edna Kiplagat, Kenya 36:31
4. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 38:06
5. Colleen DeReuck, Boulder, CO 38:10
6. Fiona Dochety, New Zealand 38:26
7. Amy Hastings, Mammoth Lakes, CA 38:33
8. Irene Limika, Kenya 38:59
9. Jeannette Seckinger, Somerville, MA 39:01
10. Kathy Newberry, Williamsburg, VA 39:10

2009

MEN
1. Tiahun Regassa, Ethiopia 31:41
2. Ridouane Harroufi, Morocco 32:03
3. Edward Muge, Kenya 32:10
4. Boaz Cheboiyo, Kenya 32:11
5. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, CA 32:12
6. Samuel Ndereba, Kenya 32:29
7. Hendrick Ramaala, South Africa 32:35
8. Hosea Rotich, Kenya 32:36
9. Richard Limo, Kenya 32:41
10. Ibrahaim Gashu, Ethiopia 32:57

 

WOMEN
1. Mamitu Daska, Ethiopia 36:23
2. Rebecca Donaghue, State College, PA 37:14
3. Edna Kiplagat, Kenya 37:34
4. Neriah Asiba, Kenya 37:37
5. Colleen DeReuck, Boulder, CO 37:40
6. Renee Metivier Baillie, Flagstaff, AZ 37:56
7. Sally Meyerhoff, Eugene, OR 37:58
8. Edith Masai, Kenya 38:02
9. Sara Hall, Mammoth Lakes, CA 38:08
10. Aheza Kiros, Ethiopia 38:08

2008

MEN
1. Tadese Tola, Ethiopia 32:01
2. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, CA 32:09
3. Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya 32:12
4. Samuel Ndereba, Kenya 32:25
5. Dereje Tadesse, Ethiopia 32:32
6. James Carney, Longmont, CO 32:33
7. Lishan Yigezu, Ethiopia 32:35
8. Girma Tola, Ethiopia 32:45
9. Ed Moran, Williamsburg, VA 32:57
10. Hosea Rotich, Kenya 32:58

 

WOMEN
1. Edith Masai, Kenya 37:02
2. Lyudmila Biktasheva, Russia 37:05
3. Angelina Mutuku, Kenya 37:07
4. Mamitu Daska, Ethiopia 37:15
5. Renee Metivier Baillie, Flagstaff, AZ 37:30
6. Amy Rudolph, Providence, RI 37:34
7. Azizza Ayilu, Ethiopia 37:36
8. Jane Gakunyi, Kenya 37:40
9. Elva Dryer, Gunnison, CO 37:45
10. Rebecca Donaghue, State College, PA 37:49

2007

MEN
1. Micah Kogo, Kenya 31:53
2. Meb Keflezighi, Mammoth Lakes, CA 32:13
3. Nelson Kiplagat, Kenya 32:21
4. Nicholas Kamakya, Kenya 32:33
5. William Chebon Chebor, Kenya 32:36
6. Tom Nyariki, Kenya 32:39
7. James Carney, Longmont, CO 32:45
8. Karim El Mabchour, Morocco 32:58
9. John Itati, Kenya 33:01
10. Linus Maiyo, Kenya 33:12

 

WOMEN
1. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:31
2. Luminita Talpos, Romania 36:40
3. Kate O’Neill, Mammoth Lakes, CA 36:52
4. Nataliya Berkut, Urkaine 37:23
5. Alicia Shay, Flagstaff, AZ 37:28
6. Sara Slattery, Boulder, CO 37:33
7. Angelina Mutuku, Kenya 37:39
8. Galina Aleksandrova, Russia 38:04
9. Melissa Cook, Denton, TX 38:14
10. Maryna Dubrova, Ukraine 38:41

2006

MEN
1. Gilbert Okari, Kenya 31:53
2. Tom Nyariki, Kenya 32:03
3. John Korir, Kenya 32:39
4. William Chebon Chevor, Kenya 32:44
5. James Koskei, Kenya 32:47
6. Charles Kiama, Kenya 33:05
7. Samual Ndereba, Kenya 33:15
8. Michael Aish, New Zealand 33:20
9. Mohamed Fadil, Morocco 33:26
10. Edward Torres, Boulder, CO 33:27

 

WOMEN
1. Alevtina Ivanova, Russia 35:43
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:30
3. Edna Kiplagat, Kenya 36:51
4. Luminita Talpos, Romania 36:57
5. Amy Rudolph, Providence, RI 37:02
6. Lyudmila Biktasheva, Russia 37:24
7. Victoria Jackson, Lake Bluffs, IL 37:31
8. Elva Dryer, Albuquerque, N 37:52
9. Colleen De Reuck, Boulder, CO 37:59
10. Galina Alexandrova, Russia 38:23

2005

MEN
1. Gilbert Okari, Kenya 31:59
2. Wilson Kiprotich, Kenya 32:15
3. John Korir, Kenya 32:35
4. Meshack Sang, Kenya 32:44
5. Jon Brown, England 32:48
6. Wm. Chebon Chebor, Kenya 32:51
7. James Koskei, Kenya 33:17
8. Mbarak Hussein, Albuquerque, NM 33:22
9. Luke Kipkosgei, Kenya 33:26
10. Ryan Shay, East Jordan, MI 33:26

 

WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Netherlands 36:09
2. Alevtina Ivanona, Russia 36:28
3. Deena Kastor, Mammoth Lake, CA 36:48
4. Olga Romanova, Russia 37:26
5. Miho Ichikawa, Japan 37:30
6. Luminita Talpos, Romania 37:30
7. Colleen De Reuck, Boulder, CO 37:50
8. Laura O’Neill, New Haven, CT 38:02
9. Bruna Genovese, Italy 38:03
10. Sylvia Mosqueda, Los Angeles, CA 38:09

2004

MEN
1. Gilbert Okari, Kenya 31:08*
2. Robert Cheruiyot, Kenya 31:37
3. John Korir, Kenya 31:43
4. Linus Maiyo, Kenya 31:48
5. Luke Kipkosaei, Kenya 31:56
6. Ben Maiyo, Kenya 31:59
7. Wilson Kipkemboi, Kenya 32:17
8. Wilson Kebenei, Kenya 32:20
9. Khalid Khannouchi, Ossining, NY 32:26
10. Thomas Kiplitan, Kenya 32:38

*Course Record

 

WOMEN
1. Alevtina Ivanova, Russia 36:13
2. Kate O’Neill, New Haven, CT 36:26
3. Elva Dryer, Albuquerque, NM 36:43
4. Tatyana Petrova, Russia 36:49
5. Laura O’Neill, New Haven, CT 37:31
6. Nicole Aish, Denver, CO 37:56
7. Tatyana Chulakh, Russia 38:11
8. Gladys Asiba, Kenya 38:34
9. Tatyana Pozdnvakova, Ukraine 38:35
10. Teresa Wanjiku, Kenya 38:42

2003

MEN
1. John Korir, Kenya 31:59
2. Paul Keoch, Kenya 32:11
3. James Koskei, Kenya 32:41
4. Wilson Kigen Kipkemboi, Kenya 32:49
5. Augustus Kavutu, Kenya 33:17
6. Abdihakim Abdirahman, Arizona 33:22
7. John Itati, Kenya 33:24
8. Jackson Kipng’ok, Kenya 33:31
9. David Korir, Kenya 33:36
10. Philemon Hanneck, Oregon 33:45

 

WOMEN
1. Jennifer Rhines, Villanova, PA 37:08
2. Alevtina Ivanova, Russia 37:22
3. Colleen De Reuck Boulder, Colorado 37:33
4. Jane Kiptoo, Kenya 37:48
5. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 38:00
6. Rahab Ndungu, Kenya 38:04
7. Blake Russell, Acton, Massachusetts 38:05
8. Tina Connelly, Canada 38:17
9. Ludmila Petrova, Russia 38:24
10. Nicole Jefferson, Boston, Massachusetts 38:30

2002

MEN
1. James Koskei, Kenya 32:10
2. John Korir, Kenya 32:13
3. Khalid Khannouchi, New York 32:14
4. William Kiptum, Kenya 32:16
5. Hendrick Ramaala, South Africa 32:27
6. Christopher Cheboiboch, Kenya 32:28
7. Benjamin Kimutai Kosgei, Kenya 32:31
8. John Itati, Kenya 32:36
9. Gilbert Koech, Kenya 32:39
10. Ronald Mogaka, Kenya 32:41

 

WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 35:13
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:00
3. Milena Glusac, California 36:35
4. Colleen De Reuck, Colorado 37:25
5. Kim Fitchen, California 37:27
6. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 37:39
7. Blake Russell, Massachusetts 38:15
8. Libbie Hickman, Colorado 38:19
9. Carrie Tollefson, Massachusetts 38:23
10. Katie McGregor, Massachusetts 38:44

2001

MEN
1. John Korir, Kenya 32:26
2. Shadrack Hoff, South Africa 32:27
3. Gilbert Keoch, Kenya 32:30
4. David Makori, Kenya 32:35
5. Gilbert Okari, Kenya 32:41
6. Evans Rutto, Kenya 32:45
7. John Gwako, Kenya 32:47
8. Joseph Kimani, Kenya 32:48
9. Ronald Mogaka, Kenya 32:51
10. Enock Mitei, Kenya 32:57

 

WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 36:26
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 36:34
3. Elana Meyer, South Africa 36:54
4. Margaret Okayo, Kenya 37:03
5. Irene Kwambai, Kenya 37:22
6. Esther Kiplagat, Kenya 37:44
7. Gladys Asiba, Kenya 37:58
8. Kristin Chisum, Massachusetts 38:11
9. Uta Pippig, Colorado 38:16
10. Blake Russell, Massachusetts 38:21

2000

MEN
1. Mark Yatich, 31:43
2. Joseph Kimani, 31:46
3. Khalid Khannouchi, New York 31:47
4. William Kiptum, 31:54
5. John Korir, Kenya 32:00
6. Titus Munji, Massachusetts 32:04
7. Charles Kamathi, Pennsylvania 32:09
8. Peter Githuka, 32:10
9. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Texas 32:19
10. Hezron Otwori, 32:22

 

WOMEN
1. Lornah Kiplagat, Kenya 35:02
2. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 35:57
3. Hellen Kimaiyo-Kipkoskei, Kenya 35:58
4. Ludmila Petrova, 36:38
5. Jane Ngotho, 36:55
6. Natalie Nalepa, Texas 36:56
7. Svetlana Zakharova, Maryland 37:20
8. Annette Peters, Oregaon 37:34
9. Naomi Wangui, Pennsylvania 38:03
10. Judi St. Hilaire, Massachusetts 38:04

1997

MEN
1. Khalid Khannouchi, Morocco 31:58
2. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:07
3. Peter Githuka, Kenya 32:22
4. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:28
5. James Bungei, Kenya 32:31
6. Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya 32:36
7. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 32:36
8. Joseph Kariuki, Kenya 32:39
9. Brahim Lahlafi, Morocco 32:40
10. John Kariuki, Kenya 33:05

 

WOMEN
1. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:19
2. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 36:25
3. Jane Omoro, Kenya 36:46
4. Hellen Kimaiyo-Kipkoskei, Kenya 36:50
5. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:36
6. Laurie Henes, North Carolina 37:40
7. Cheri Goddard, Virginia 38:01
8. Tina Connelly, Canada 38:04
9. Shelly Steely, New Mexico 38:08
10. Melody Fairchild, Colorado 38:16

1996

MEN
1. Joseph Kimani, Kenya 31:36
2. Peter Githuka, Kenya 31:41
3. Joseph Kamau, Kenya 31:45
4. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 31:56
5. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:12
6. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 32;14
7. Phillimon Hanneck, Zimbabwe 32:21
8. Alphonce Muindi, Kenya 32:22
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:25
10. Daniel Kihara, Kenya 32:33

 

WOMEN
1. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 35:37
2. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:05
3. Delilah Asiago, Kenya 36:48
4. Libbie Johnson, Colorado 36:56
5. Hellen Kimaiyo, Kenya 37:00
6. Gladys Ondeyo, Kenya 37:28
7. Lorraine Moller, New Zealand 37:33
8. Nnenna Lynch, Washington, D.C. 37:42
9. Olga Markova, Russia 37:52
10. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 38:01

1995

MEN
1. Joseph Kamau, Kenya 32:10
2. Ibrahim Kinuthia, Kenya 32:11
3. Simon Morolong, South Africa 32:14
4. Benson Masya, Kenya 32:16
5. Hezron Otwori, Kenya 32:17
6. John Kariuki, Kenya 32:21
7. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:25
8. Jimmy Muindi, Kenya 32:26
9. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:26
10. Chris Fox, Maryland 32:26

 

WOMEN
1. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 36:23
2. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:57
3. Laura Mykytok, North Carolina 37:07
4. Veronica Kanga, Kenya 37:10
5. Maria Luisa Servin, Mexico 37:11
6. Carol Zajac, Pennsylvania 37:21
7. Catherine Ndereba, Kenya 37:23
8. Jill Hunter, England 37:31
9. Anne Hare, New Zealand 37:36
10. Kamila Gradus, Poland 37:45

1994

MEN
1. Benson Masya, Kenya 31:59
2. Arturo Barrios, Mexico 32:06
3. Ronaldo DaCosta, Brazil 32:33
4. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:33
5. Lazarus Nyakeraka, Kenya 32:38
6. Stanley Kimutai, Kenya 32:46
7. John Kipkoskei, Kenya 32:47
8. Jorge Marquez, Mexico 32:56
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 32:58
10. Sammy Lelei, Kenya 32:59

 

WOMEN
1. Laura Mykytok, Pennsylvania 37:01
2. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:03
3. Anne Marie Letko, Georgia 37:04
4. Delillah Asiago, Kenya 37:11
5. Carol Zajac, Pennsylvania 37:15
6. Gwyn Coogan, Colorado 37:48
7. Rosanna Munerotto, Italy 38:13
8. Jody Hawkins, California 38:21
9. Viktorija Neneschova, Russia 38:33
10. Louise Watson, England 38:47

1993

MEN
1. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:30
2. Dominic Kirui, Kenya 32:35
3. Khalid Kairouani, Morocco 32:41
4. Keith Brantly, Florida 32:41
5. John Treacy, Ireland 32:44
6. Michael Bilyue, Oregon 32:47
7. Ronaldo DaCosta, Brazil 33:06
8. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 33:08
9. Thomas Osano, Kenya 33:15
10. Salvatore Bettiol, Italy 33:15

 

WOMEN
1. Colleen De Reuck, South Africa 36:42
2. Yelena Viazova, Ukraine 37:13
3. Rosanna Munerotto, Italy 37:26
4. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 37:42
5. Jody Hawkins, Texas 37:46
6. Gordon Bakoulis, New York 38:24
7. Kristy Johnston, Oregon 38:25
8. Lisa Weidenbach, Washington 38:31
9. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:44
10. Albina Galliamova, Russia 38:44

1992

MEN
1. Benson Masya, Kenya 31:52
2. Simon Karori, Kenya 32:05
3. Keith Brantly, Florida 32:15
4. Alejandro Cruz, Mexico 32:16
5. Carlos Patricio, Portugal 32:24
6. Lameck Aguta, Kenya 32:28
7. Faustino Hernandez, Mexico 32:42
8. Gideon Mutisya, Kenya 32:47
9. Mark Plaatjes, Colorado 32:56
10. Antonio Rodriguez, Portugal 33:01

 

WOMEN
1. Lynn Jennings, New Hampshire 36:13
2. Wilma van Onna, Netherlands 36:33
3. Olga Markova, Russia 36:34
4. Judi St. Hilaire, Massachusetts 36:36
5. Anne Marie Letko, New Jersey 36:38
6. Ilina Nadeida, Russia 37:24
7. Dorthe Rasmussen, Denmark 37:27
8. Joan Nesbit, North Carolina 37:30
9. Kathleen Bowman, California 37:59
10. Sabrina Dornhoefer, Minnesota 37:59

1991

MEN
1. Steve Kogo, Kenya 32:14
2. Dionicio Ceron, Mexico 32:52
3. Tom Ansberry, Arizona 33:04
4. Jeff Jacobs, Illinois 33:06
5. John Treacy, Ireland 33:10
6. Rolando Vera, Equador 33:18
7. Are Nakkim, Norway 33:23
8. Salvador Garcia, Mexico 33:29
9. Richard O’Flynn, Ireland 33:30
10. Ken Martin, New Mexico 33:38

 

WOMEN
1. Sabrina Dornhoefer, Minnesota 37:32
2. Felicidade Sena, Portugal 37:48
3. Gwyn Coogan, Massachusetts 38:13
4. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:15
5. Joan Samuelson, Maine 38:23
6. Lidia Camberg, Poland 38:52
7. Tina Ljungberg, Sweden 38:52
8. Rosa Guitierrez, California 39:06
9. Silvana Pereira, Brazil 39:09
10. Leslie Seymour, Minnesota 39:19

1990

MEN
1. Salvatore Bettiol, Italy 32:55
2. Ed Eyestone, Utah 32:56
3. Ashley Johnson, Kentucky 33:05
4. John Campbell (40) N.Z. 33:07 (MCR)
5. Salvador Garcia, Mexico 33:18
6. Jeff Jacobs, Illinois 33:20
7. Martin Pitayo, Mexico 33:24
8. Keith Brantly, Florida 33:27
9. Peter Tootell, Great Britain 33:28
10. Tom Paskus, Connecticut 33:30

 

WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha, Portugal 36:39
2. Cathy O’Brien, New Hampshire 36:55
3. Maria Luisa Servin, Mexico 37:36
4. Uta Pippig, Germany 37:54
5. Anne Marie Letko, New Jersey 37:57
6. Joan Samuelson, Maine 37:58
7. Lesley Lehane, Massachusetts 38:24
8. Michelle Bush-Cuke, New York 38:35
9. Cindy James, Illinois 38:39
10. Ann Henderson, Colorado 39:08

1989

MEN
1. Salvatore Bettiol, Italy 32:14
2. Salvador Garcia, Mexico 32:27
3. Rob De Castella, Austrailia 32:33
4. Dionicio Ceron, Mexico 32:39
5. Steve Spence, Colorado 32:50
6. Leonardo Reyes, Mexico 32:58
7. Martin Pitayo, Mexico 33:03
8. Marcos Barreto, Mexico 33:06
9. Ashley Johnson, England 33:08
10. Joseph Nzau, Kenya 33:13

 

WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha, Portugal 36:21
2. Lisa Weidenbach, Washington 36:39
3. Judi St. Hilaire, Hingham, MA 36:44
4. Tina Ljundberg, Sweden 36:54
5. Anne Audain, New Zealand 37:05
6. Anne Hannam, New Zealand 37:31
7. Joan Nesbit, North Carolina 37:39
8. Barbara Moore, New Zealand 37:57
9. Patty Murray, Illinois 38:01
10. Ria Van Landegham, Belguim 38:20

1988

MEN
1. Mark Curp Lees Summit, MO 32:22
2. Steve Spence, Pennsylvania 32:27
3. Keith Brantly, Florida 32:44
4. Geraldo Alcala, Mexico 32:44
5. Steve Jones Wales 32:48
6. Kevin Foster England 33:06
7. Bill Reifsnyder Penn. 33:10
8. Paul Gompers Illinois 33:11
9. Don Norman Penn. 33:12
10. Pete Pfitzinger Wellesley, MA 33:20

 

WOMEN
1. Anne Hannam New Zealand 36:36
2. Betty-Jo Geiger No. Carolina 36:40
3. Nancy Tinari Canada 36:57
4. Joan Samuelson Freeport, ME 37:13
5. Kellie Cathey Colorado 37:17
6. Patty Murray Illinois 37:19
7. Eleanor Simonsick Maryland 37:54
8. Kim Jones Washington 37:57
9. Teresa Ornduff Virginia 38:01
10. Annie Schweitzer Texas 38:16

1987

MEN
1. Rolando Vera Ecuador 32:29
2. Keith Brantly Gainesville, FL 32:47
3. Salvador Garcia Mexico 32:54
4. Joaquim Silva Portugal 33:02
5. Gianni DeMadonna Italy 33:04
6. Ibrahim Hussein Kenya 33:05
7. Jean-Pierre Ndayisenga Belguim 33:07
8. Carlos Reitz Mexico 33:09
9. Mark Roberts Arizona 33:18
10. Rex Wilson Wellesley, MA 33:22

 

WOMEN
1. Aurora Cunha Portugal 36:59
2. Teresa Ornduff Virgina 37:07
3. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 37:25
4. Cindy Welte Ohio 37:49
5. Joan Nesbit No. Carolina 38:23
6. Susan Berrenda Canada 38:30
7. Lea Hayer Greenfield, MA 38:32
8. Cathy Schiro Boston, MA 38:33
9. Nancy Ditz Calif. 38:51
10. Judy Chamberlin Colorado 38:56

1986

MEN
1. Arturo Barrios, Mexico 32:17
2. Barry Smith, England 32:31
3. Mike Musyoki, Kenya 32:33
4. Ed Eyestone, Utah 32:34
5. Peter Tootell, England 32:38
6. John Doherty, England 32:42
7. Joseph Kipsang, Kenya 32:48
8. Bruce Bickford, Wellesley, MA 32:50
9. Mark Scrutton, England 32:52
10. Mark Curp, Missouri 32:56

 

WOMEN
1. Lorraine Moller, New Zealand 36:54
2. Marty Cooksey, Missouri 37:01
3. Leslie Welsh, Newton, MA 37:13
4. Joan Samuelson, Maine 38:01
5. Teresa Ornduff, Virginia 38:13
6. Brenda Webb, Tennessee 38:14
7. Kellie Cathy, Colorado 38:27
8. Judy McCreay, Colorado 38:28
9. Joan Nesbit, North Carolina 38:49
10. Sue Schnedier, Minnesota 38:54

1985

MEN
1. David Murphy, England 32:02
2. Steve Jones, Wales 32:06
3. Rob de Castella, Austraila 32:09
4. Mike Musyoki, Kenya 32:19
5. Barry Smith, England 32:33
6. Simeon Kigen, Kenya 32:34
7. Mark Curp, Missouri 32:37
8. Adrian Leek, Wales 32:43
9. Don Norman, PA 32:46
10. Greg Meyer Holliston, MA 32:48

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit, Cape Eliz., ME 36:17 CR
2. Leslie Welsh, N. Reading, MA 36:52
3. Judi St. Hilaire, Brighton, MA 37:12
4. Dianne Rodger, New Zealand 37:37
5. Francie Larrieu-Smith Denton, TX 37:59
6. Ellen Reynolds, Washington 38:01
7. Gail Kigma, Washington 38:01
8. Katie Ishmael, Wisconsin 38:18
9. Anne Ford, England 38:27
10. Marty Cooksey, Missouri 38:29

1984

MEN
1. David Murphy England 32:17
2. Mark Curp Missouri 32:19
3. Adrian Leek Wales 32:26
4. Mike McLeod England 32:34
5. Jim Hill Oregon 32:55
6. Sosthenes Bitok Kenya 32:38
7. John Glidewell Missouri 32:44
8. Terry Baker Maryland 32:47
9. Charles Bevier NY 32:49
10. Jonathan Richards England 33:07

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Nesbit Georgia 37:00
2. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 37:23
3. Mary Cooksey Oregon 37:26
4. Judi St. Hilaire Brighton, MA 37:28
5. Louise McGrillen Ireland 38:00
6. Anne Hird R.I. 38:28
7. Shelly Steeley Penn. 38:28
8. Jan Merrill Conn. 38:53
9. Susan Schneider Minn. 38:59
10. Kellie Cathey Arizona 39:31

1983

MEN
1. Joseph Nzau Kenya 32:20
2. Simon Kigen Kenya 32:27
3. Marc Curp Missouri 32:29
4. Paul Cummings Utah 32:42
5. John Gregorek NY 32:48
6. Bruce Bickford Maine 32:51
7. Gabriel Kamau Kenya 32:54
8. Matt Centrowitz Brooklyn 32:56
9. Geoff Smith England 33:10
10. Bob Hodge Lowell 33:12

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Eliz., ME 36:21 CR
2. Nancy Rooks Canada 36:47
3. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 37:23
4. Linda McLennon Florida 37:43
5. Judi St. Hilaire Brighton, MA 37:52
6. Lisa Martin Austraila 37:56
7. Eleanor Simonsick Maryland 38:09
8. Anne Marie Malone Canada 38:21
9. Jan Merrill New London, CT 38:23
10. Kelley Cathey NY 38:42

1982

MEN
1. Alberto Salazar Oregon 31:53 CR
2. Craig Virgin Illinois 32:12
3. Rod Dixon New Zealand 32:16
4. Mike Musyoki Kenya 32:17
5. Marc Curp Missouri 32:46
6. Dan Schlesinger No. Carolina 32:53
7. Sosthenes Bitok Kenya 33:06
8. George Malley Newton, MA 33:10
9. Bob Hodge GBTC 33:12
10. Gary Fanelli Penn. 33:13

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 36:33 CR
2. Dianne Rodger New Zealand 37:41
3. Debbie Eide Oregon 38:03
4. Sue Schneider Minn. 38:36
5. Jackie Gareau Quebec 38:46
6. Laurie Binder Cal. 38:49
7. Nancy Conz Easthampton, MA 38:56
8. Linda McLennon Georgia 38:58
9. Suzanne Girard New York 39:02
10. Meredith Bean-Simmons, Bermuda 39:05

1981

MEN
1. Alberto Salazar Oregon 31:55 CR
2. Rod Dixon New Zealand 31:15
3. Mike McLeod England 32:32
4. Kirk Pfeffer Colorado 32:42
5. Craig Virgin Illinois 32:50
6. Herb Lindsay Colorado 33:00
7. Terry Baker Maryland 33:01
8. Robbie Perkins No. Carolina 33:03
9. Charlie Spedding Newton, MA 33:07
10. Ric Rojas Colorado 33:13

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:15
2. Judi St. Hilaire Vermont 38:37
3. Jan Yerkes Penn. 39:07
4. Beth Sheridan Ohio 39:10
5. Linda McLennon Alabama 39:17
6. Pia Palladino New York 39:46
7. Kiki Sweigart Conn. 40:04
8. Shirley Durtschi Oregon 40:12
9. Susanne Girard N. Carolina 40:13
10. Sarah Linsley Wellesley, MA 40:35

1980

MEN
1. Rod Dixon New Zealand 32:20
2. Herb Linday Boulder, CO 32:32
3. Ric Rojas Boulder, CO 32:34
4. Bob Hodge GBTC 32:38
5. Greg Meyer GBTC 32:49
6. Terry Baker Wash. DC 32:58
7. Randy Thomas GBTC 33:03
8. Kyle Heffner Boulder, CO 33:07
9. Benji Durden Georgia 33:09
10. Stan Vernon Oklahoma 33:19

 

WOMEN
1. Grete Waitz Norway 37:12 CR
2. Jan Merrill New London, CT 37:56
3. Judi St. Hilaire Burlington, VT 38:04
4. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 38:21
5. Lorraine Moller New Zealand 38:46
6. Jackie Gareau Montreal, CAN 39:05
7. Nancy Conz Easthampton, MA 39:22
8. Beth Sheridan Ohio 39:42
9. Kiki Sweigart CT 39:56
10. Gayle Olenick Florida 40:31

1979

MEN
1. Craig Virgin West Lebanon, IL 32:19
2. Herb Lindsay Michigan 32:27
3. Bill Rodgers GBTC 32:29
4. Jon Sinclair Colorado 32:36
5. Frank Shorter Colorado 32:42
6. Ric Rojas Colorado 32:44
7. John Flora Northeastern TC 32:45
8. Mike Roche New Jersey 32:51
9. Robbie Perkins 33:03
10. Benji Durden Georgia 33:21

 

WOMEN
1. Ellison Goodall North Carolina 38:15
2. Cathy Twomey Michigan 38:49
3. Margaret Groos Tennessee 39:11
4. Kim Merritt Wisconsin 39:13
5. Dana Slater unat. 39:27
6. Lynn Jennings Harvard, MA 39:42
7. Jan Oehn Winchester, MA 39:43
8. Carrie Craven Ohio 39:52
9. Anne Sullivan RI 40:02
10. Gayle Olenick FL. 40:21

1978

MEN
1. Bill Rodgers GBTC 32:31 CR
2. Mike Roche New Jersey 32:37
3. Craig Virgin Athletics West 32:53
4. Mike Slack Minn, MN 33:02
5. Greg Fredericks State College, PA 33:04
6. Hillary Tuwei U. Richmond (Kenya) 33:07
7. Bruce Bickford Northestern TC 33:10
8. Bob Hodge GBTC 33:12
9. Greg Meyer GBTC 33:18
10. Alberto Salazar GBTC 33:20

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 39:07 CR
2. Patti Lyons BAA 39:32
3. Julie Brown L.A. Naturite TC 39:44
4. Martha Whilte State College, PA 39:50
5. Marge Rosasco Fallston, MD 41:03
6. Gayle Barron Atlanta, GA 41:10
7. Nancy Shafer Florida TC 42:04
8. Jane Killion NYC
9. Lisa Berry W. Hartford, CT
10. Susan Richardson Connecticut

1977

MEN
1. Bill Rodgers Melrose, MA 32:23 CR
2. Alberto Salazar Oregon 32:40
3. Greg Fredericks Penn. 33:12
4. Mike Roche New Jersey 33:19
5. Frank Shorter Colorado 33:24
6. Hillary Tuwei Kenya 33:42
7. Steve Flanagan Michigan 33:42
8. Charles McGuire Penn. 34:08
9. Dick Mahoney GBTC 34:15
10. Mike Buckley Lawrence, MA 34:20

 

WOMEN
1. Kim Merritt Racine, WI 38:40
2. Charlotte Lettis Amherst, MA 40:00
3. Katy Schilly New York 40:14
4. Anne Sullivan R.I. 40:29
5. Joan Beniot Maine 40:49
6. Cindy Wadsworth Conn. 42:07
7. Cheryl Flanagan Michigan 42:29
8. Debbie Richie Concord, MA 42:32
9. Nina Kuscsik NY 43:05
10. Lisa Berry Conn. 44:09

1976

MEN
1. Frank Shorter Boulder, CO 33:13 CR
2. Bill Rodgers GBTC 33:36
3. Randy Thomas GBTC 34:10
4. George Reed Manchester, NM 34:16
5. Alberto Salazar GBTC 34:22
6. Amby Burfoot Middletown, CT 34:31
7. Bob Hodge GBTC 34:32
8. Mike Buckley Lawrence,MA 34:51
9. Bob Anastasio NYAC 34:51
10. Mark Duggan GBTC 35:00

 

WOMEN
1. Joan Benoit Cape Elizabeth, ME 43:08 CR
2. Eleonora Mendonca Brazil
3. Marilyn Fernandez Somerset, MA
4. Del Flaherty Cummaquid, MA
5. Tina Francario Brockton, MA

1975

MEN
1. Frank Shorter Florida TC 33:24 CR
2. Bill Rodgers GBTC 33:39
3. Scott Graham GBTC 35:26
4. Larry Olsen No. Medford 35:32
5. Bob Hodge GBTC 35:51
6. Vin Fleming GBTC 35:54
7. Russ Pate Columbia, SC 36:03
8. Arthur Dulong GBTC 36:16
9. Chirs Chambers unatt. 36:32
10. George Conefrey Brockton, MA 36:43

 

WOMEN
1. Jenny Tuthill CSU 44:21 CR
2. Tina Francario Brockton, MA 48:03
3. Del Flaherty Cummaquid, MA 51:23
4. H. Ford Sargent Dover, MA 52:04
5. Joy Koch Brookline, MA 52:20

1974

MEN
1. Bill Rodgers GBTC 34:16 CR
2. Marty Liquori NYAC 35:25
3. Charles Diehl GBTC 35:44
4. Hamilton Amer Somerville, MA 35:57
5. Scott Graham GBTC 36:06
6. Ken Mueller BAA 36:21
7. Pat Doherty Everett, MA 36:23
8. Bob Sevene GBTC 36:34
9. John Goodwin Hyde Park, MA 36:41
10. Vim Fleming GBTC 36:51

 

WOMEN
1. Debbie Richie Concord, MA 44:31
2. J. Hass Charlottsville, VA 47:14
3. Debbie Mueller Bellingham, MA 48:31
4. Tina Francario Brockton, MA 52:48
5. Stephanie Nicolas Ashland,MA 53:16
6. Johanna Forman Falmouth TC 53:46
7. Cindy Shepherd Falmouth TC 53:47
8. Claire Garrity Hingham,MA 56:45
9. Rosie Grady Falmouth TC 59:06
10. Debbie Mendeson Famouth TC 59:07

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This