Wheelchair Results

 

2013 Men

Place Name Home Time
1 Krige Schabort CedartownGA. 24:17
2 James Senbeta Savoy, Ill. 25:50
3 Craig Blanchette Battle Ground, Wash. 26:37
4 Daniel Romanchuk Mount Airy, MD 26:51
5 Tony Nogueira Glen Ridge, NJ 27:20
6 Hermin Garic Utica, NY 28:10
7 Timothy Kelly Weymouth, MA 36:33
8 John Sloan Acton, MA 49:00
9 Chris Holcomb Lake Worth, FL 49:55
10 Greg Lewis Franklin, MA 66:55
11 Lucas Carr Norwood, MA 68:40

 

2013 Women

Place Name Home Time
1 Jill Moore Champaign, Ill. 35:11
2 Jessica Galli Cumming, GA 35:40
3 Christina Kouros Cape Elizabeth, ME 43:19
4 Chelsea Crytzer Parsippany, NJ 43:28
5 Laura Lewis Franklin, MA 72:26

 

2012 Men

Place Name Home Time
1 Krige Schabort CedartownGA. 23:53
2 Craig Blanchette Battle Ground, Wash. 27:25
3 Patrick Doak Carlisle, Mass.  27:39
4 Matthew Porterfield Knoxville, Tenn.  27:59
5 Tony Nogueira Glen Ridge, NJ 28:04
6 James Senbeta Savoy, Ill.  28:24
7 Adam Finney Chicago, Ill.  31:12
8 Grant Berthiaume Tucson, Ariz.  31:19
9 Geoffrey Kent Chicago, Ill.  34:21
10 Matt Davis  Bowling Green, KY 34:28
11 Shannon Franks College Park, MD 35:08
12 Michael Mills Covington, GA 35:51
13 William Lehr Stony Brook, NY 40:13

 

2012 Women 

Place Name Home Time
1 Jill Moore Champaign, Ill. 39:09
2 Chelsea Crytzer Parsippany, NJ 42:10
3 Christina Kouros Cape Elizabeth, ME 44:01
4 Maggie Frederick Kennesaw, GA 46:31
5 Lindsey McGlinch Kettering, OH 49:29
6 Tammy Delano  Rome, NY 1:13:23

 

2011 Men

Place Name Home Time
1 Krige Schabort Athens, GA. 24:16
2 Craig Blanchette Battle Ground, Wash. 26:41
3 Tony Nogueira Jersey City, NJ 26:56
4 Gary Brendel Sterling, Mass. 28:53
5 Grant Berthiaume Tucson, Ariz. 29:52
6 Matthew Porterfield Knoxville, Tenn. 30:02
7 Chad Johnson Charlestown, Ind. 31:26
8 Timothy Kelly Weymouth, Mass. 33:15
9 Matt Davis Bowling Green, Kent. 34:14
10 Peter Hawkins Malverne, NY. 35:38
11 William Lehr Shelter Island, Ny. 38:51
12 Michael Mills Smyrna, Ga 39:01


2011 Women

Place Name Home Time
1 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 31:57
2 Sandra Rush Fresno, CA 40:03
3 Chelsea Crytzer New Jersey 46:11
4 Christina Kouros Maine 53:44

 

2010 Men

Place Name Home Time
1 Craig Blanchette Battle Group, Wash. 27:13
2 Chad Johnson Charlestown, Ind. 28:12
3 Brad Ray Loveland, Colo. 28:14
4 Gary Brendel Sterling, Mass. 28:38
5 Patrick Doak Carlisle, Mass. 28:45
6 Grant Berthiaume Tucson, Ariz. 30:32
7 Timothy Kell Weymouth, Mass. 33:07
8 Geoffrey Kent Chicago, Ill. 34:16
9 Shannon Franks College Park, Md. 35:57
10 Ryan Barnett Duluth, Ga. 37:36
11 Michael Mills Smyrna, Ga. 39:54
12 William Lehr Shelter Island, N.Y. 40:58
13 Bradford Carlson Holden, Mass. 57:21

This year was Craig Blanchette’s eighth win at Falmouth (2000, 1998, '97, '96, '95, 92, '91), giving him the most championships in Falmouth Road Race history.


2010 Women

Place Name Home Time
1 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 33:59
2 Jacqui Kapinowski Point Pleasant, N.J. 46:25
3 Bridgette Wise Pipersville, Pa. 51:30
4 Kristen Messer Austin, Texas 52:56

 

This year was Jessica Galli’s fourth win at Falmouth (2009, '03,'02).

 

2009 Men

* Course record

Place Name Home Time
1 Krige Schabort Cedartown, Ga. 24:11
2 Tony Nogueira Glen Ridge, N.J. 25:57
3 Patrick Doak Concord, Mass. 26:38
4 Chad Johnson Charlestown, Ind. 27:08
5 Gary Brendel Sterling, Mass. 27:58
6 Matt Davis Bowling Green, Ky. 28:48
7 Matthew Porterfield Knoxville, Tenn., 29:06
8 Jason Fowler Kingston, Mass. 29:45
9 Grant Berthiaume Tucson, Ariz. 30:31
10 Timothy Kelly Weymouth, Mass. 32:31
11 Shannon Franks College Park, Md. 35:55
12 Michael Mills Smyrna, Ga. 40:22
13 William Lehr Shelter Island, N.Y. 41:18
14 Bradford Carlson Holden, Mass. 52:50
15 Jonathan Schakel Cotuit, Mass. 55:26
16 Michael Page Beverly, Mass. 62:19
17 Robert Ryter Sharon, Mass. 80:15

 

2009 Women

* Indicates Course Record

Place Name Home Time
1 Jessica Galli Champaign, IL. 31:36
2 Ellie O'Neil Syracuse, NY. 43:25
3 Jacqui Kapinowski Point Pleasant, N.J. 49:52
4 Tammy Delano Rome, N.Y. 1:52:42

 

 

2008 MEN

* Indicates Course Record

Place Name Home Time
1 Krige Schabort Cedartown, Ga. 23:35
2 Tony Nogueira Glen Ridge, N.J. 25:45
3 Patrick Doak Concord, Mass. 26:07
4 Gary Brendel Sterling, Mass. 27:44
5 Chad Johnson Charlestown, Ind. 28:50
6 Grant Berthiaume Tucson, Ariz. 29:58
7 Matt Davis Bowling Green, Ky. 30:20
8 Timothy Kelly Weymouth, Mass. 31:56
9 Michael Mills Marrieta, Ga. 34:10
10 David Lowell Somerville, N.J. 34:48

 

2008 WOMEN

* Indicates Course Record

Place Name Home Time
1 Jacqui Kapinowski Point Pleasant, N.J. 43:04
2 Ellie O'Neil Syracuse, N.Y. 44:30

 

 

PAST MEN WINNERS

* Indicates Course Record

Year Name Home Time
2009 Krige Schabort Cedartown, GA. 24:11
2008 Krige Schabort Cedartown, Ga. 23:35
2007 Patrick Doak Concord, Mass. 25:52
2006 Patrick Doak Concord, Mass. 26:36
2005 Tony Nogueira Glenn Ridge, N.J. 26:01
2004 Tony Nogueira Glenn Ridge, N.J. 26:13
2003 Tony Nogueira Glenn Ridge, N.J. 26:33
2002 Tony Nogueira Glenn Ridge, N.J. 25:20
2001 Kamel Ayari New Rochelle, NY. 28:08
2000 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 26:53
1999 Keith Davis Pacific Palisades, Calif. 27:31
1998 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 25:10
1997 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 23:54
1996 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 24:01
1995 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 27:03
1994 Mustapha Badid France 24:41
1993 Jim Knaub Long Beach, Calif. 25:44
1992 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 25:35
1991 Craig Blanchette Olympia, Wash. 25:47
1990 Jim Knaub Long Beach, Calif. 28:22
1989 Jim Knaub Long Beach, Calif. 27:13
1988 Mike Truijillo LaJolla, Calif. 29:20
1987 Paul Phelan Salem, Mass. 29:33
1986 Tom Foran Glastonbury, Conn. 30:00
1985 George Murray St. Petersburg, Fla. 30:49
1984 Tom Foran Glastonbury, Conn. 31:17
1983 Marty Ball Fresno, Calif. 33:20
1982 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. 33:37
1981 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. 35:26
1980 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. No time
1979 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. 38:32
1978 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. No time
1977 Bob Hall Belmont, Mass. No time
1976 none    
1975 none    
1974 none    
1973 none    

 

PAST WOMEN WINNERS

* Indicates Course Record

Year Name Home Time
2009 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 31:36
2008 Jacqui Kapinowski Point Pleasant, N.J. 43:04
2007 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 30:38
2006 Mina Mojahedi Finland 45:06
2005 April Coughlin New Paltz, N.Y. 35:09
2004 April Coughlin New Paltz, N.Y. 36:43
2003 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 30:49
2002 Jessica Galli Savoy, Ill. 31:40
2001 Harrilyn Beehner Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 54:21
2000 Harrilyn Beehner Saratoga Springs, N.Y. 48:02
1999 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 33:41
1998 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 31:06
1997 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 28:53
1996 Rose Winard Boston, Mass. 30:18
1995 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 32:10 - masters record
1994 Rose Winard Concord, Mass. 31:01
1993 Ann Walters Bloomfield, Conn. 32:17
1992 Ann Walters Bloomfield, Conn. 32:27
1991 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 28:20 - course record
1990 Candace Cable Truckee, Calif. 34:07
1989 Ann Walters Bloomfield, Conn. 35:38
1988 Ann Walters Bloomfield, Conn. 38:18
1987 Ann Walters Bloomfield, Conn. No time
1986 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, Conn. No time
1985 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, NY. No time
1984 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. No time
1983 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. 49:23
1982 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. No time
1981 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. No time
1980 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. No time
1979 Natalie Bacon Stamfordville, N.Y. 59:56
1978 none    
1977 none    
1976 none    
1975 none    
1974 none    
1973 none    

 

Official Medical Provider
Official Medical Provider
   
       

 

  • 508-540-7000