AUGUST 10, 2013   7 p.m.


AUGUST 10, 2013

7 p.m.

 

Tommy Cochary Massachusetts Girls H.S. One Mile Run

Record: 5:11.32 – Camille Blackman - Longmeadow, MA - 2012

 

  1. Stella Worters - Charlton, MA   5:14.01
  2. Megan Ratcliffe - Carlisle, MA   5:15.71
  3. Catalina Dominick - Danvers, MA   5:17.64
  4. Christine Davis - Acton, MA   5:20.72
  5. Abby Seaberg - Plainville, MA   5:26.38
  6. Julie Richer - Whitinsville, MA   5:28.32
  7. Liz Holmes - Foxboro, MA   5:30.25
  8. Ashley Monahan - Springfield, MA   5:36.55
 
Tommy Cochary Massachusetts Boys H.S. One Mile Run

*New* Record: 4:25.46 – Garrett O'Toole - Weston MA – 2013

  1. Garrett O'Toole - Weston MA    4:25.46
  2. Scott Carpenter - Lenox MA    4:28.20
  3. Michael O'Donnell - Methuen MA   4:29.14
  4. Owen Gonser - Wrentham MA    4:29.59
  5. Ian Robertson - Medfield MA    4:30.47
  6. Christian Stafford - Pembroke MA   4:31.80
  7. Sean Robertson - Medfield MA    4:35.11

 

Women's Wheelchair One Mile Race
  1. Jill Moore - Champaign, IL   4:28.88
  2. Jessica Galli-Cloy - Cumming, GA   4:29.41
  3. Chelsea Crytzer - Parsippany, NJ   5:29.04
  4. Christina Kouros - Cape Elizabeth, ME   5:43.7

 

Men's Wheelchair One Mile Race
  1. James Senbeta - Savoy, IL   3:30.89
  2. Krige Schabort - Cedartown, GA   3:31.72
  3. Craig Blanchette - Battle Ground, WA   3:40.63
  4. Daniel Romanchuk - Mount Airy, MD   3:40.83
  5. Tony Nogueira - Glen Ridge, NJ   3:50.93

 

Falmouth Elite Women’s One Mile Run

Record: 4:25.27 – Suzy Favor-Hamilton, Glarus, WI 2002

^ Bonus Money under 4:32

  1. Katie Mackey - Seattle, WA   4:41.39
  2. Heather Kampf - Minneapolis, MN   4:42.94
  3. Sara Vaughn - Beaverton, OR   4:43.28
  4. Heidi Gregson - Sydney, AUS   4:44.32
  5. Jessica Tebo - Sammamish, WA   4:45.69
  6. Emily Infeld - Washington, DC   4:45.73
  7. Stephanie Garcia - Charlottesville, VA   4:46.12
  8. Aisha Praught - Moline, IL   4:47.54
  9. Ashley Miller - Tipton, IA   4:50.73

 

Falmouth Elite Men’s One Mile Run

Record: 3:54.89 – Jordan McNamara, Auburn, WA - 2011

^ Bonus Money under 3:58.00

  1. Ben Blankenship - Eugene, OR   3:56.27
  2. Will Leer - Ann Arbor, MI   3:56.45
  3. Matt Elliot - Rock Hill, NC   3:57.45
  4. Jack Bolas - Chapel Hill, NC   3:57.49
  5. Elliott Heath - Winona, MN   3:57.91
  6. David Torrence - Oakland, CA   3:58.14
  7. Craig Miller - Colorado Springs, CO   3:58.28
  8. Garrett Heath - Colorado Springs, CO   3:58.29
  9. Andrew Bumbalough - Portland, OR    3:59.75
  10. Duncan Phillips - Austin, TX    3:59.75